A couple where unable to find their way off Steel Fell due to snow, mist and darkness. We located them, assisted by Search Dog Kitt, and escorted them off
Man Hours
6 team members for 3.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY320112
Unique Incident ID
3062