Incident Report #76 2012

A family of three lost their way while trying to walk from Grasmere to Langdale. They became benighted when darkness fell. They were quickly located using technological voodoo and escorted of the fell.
Man Hours
6 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY311071
Unique Incident ID
3032