An elderly male was reported as feeling weak and unwell. The team was dispatched and assisted an ambulance crew in evacuating him to the ambulance at the roadside.
Man Hours
7 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD418992
Unique Incident ID
3020