The team were called to evacuate a man who had slipped on very wet grass and sustained lower leg inury. He had been treated by paramedics, and evacuated by team vehicle to the roadside.
Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD417989
Unique Incident ID
3018