A man, walking with family, was taken ill. The team were called,along with the air ambulance. He was located, treated and evacuated by air ambulance
Man Hours
11 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY423050
Unique Incident ID
3008