Incident Report #49 2012

Two men were reported overdue from a lengthy walk, having missed a number of agreed rendesvous en route. A search was being planned and other affected teams were being contacted when they were located by police walking on a road, near their finish point, some four hours overdue.
Man Hours
6 team members for one hour, with SARDA and Coniston notified
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY332067
Unique Incident ID
3005