Incident Report #86 2011

A 17-year-old male sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped on wet grass at the bottom of Rossett Ghyll. He was treated by team members and evacuated to the road-head for onward transfer to hospital.

Man Hours
10 team members for 2.66 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY262074
Unique Incident ID
2937