Incident Report #83 2011

A male, competing in the Langdale Horseshoe fell race, fell and sustained a very deep and nasty cut to his knee. He was treated by the team and evacuated from the hill

Man Hours
20 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY280046
Unique Incident ID
2934
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors