Flares were reported in the sky above Loughrigg, spotted from Elterwater. An investigation found nothing.
Man Hours
2 team members for 1 hour
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY328048
Unique Incident ID
2858

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors