Incident Report #73 2011

A 70-year-old woman slipped and sustained a suspected fractured wrist. He was strtechered to the air ambulance which had landed uphill of the incident site.
Man Hours
11 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY349109
Unique Incident ID
2923
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors