Incident Report #6 2011

While we were en route to the previous incident, we had to split resources to deal with this second incident. A man slipped and sustained a lower leg injury on the summit ridge. He was treated by team members and evacuated in the same helicopter as the previous casualty.

Man Hours
19 team members for 4.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY244070
Unique Incident ID
2856