Incident Report #5 2011

A man slipped and fell around 30 metres, sustaining rib, arm and shoulder injuries. He was treated by team members and evacuated by helicopter from RAF Boulmer to Cumberland Infirmary, Carlisle.

Man Hours
19 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY246066
Unique Incident ID
2855