Incident Report #36 2011

An hour was spent/lost/wasted (delete as appropriate) trying to locate a missing fellrunner. He had been seen by Wasdale MRT in upper Eskdale, and was eventually pointed in the right direction by an RAF MRT heading for Borrowdale.. a long day for somebody who was on a short run from Gt Langdale tom Pike O'Blisco and back... take map!!
Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY271042
Unique Incident ID
2886