An 83-year-old woman became short of breath while walking with friends on the Cumbria Way, near Side House in Langdale. SHe was treated by parameidcs and evacuated to an ambulance by the team.
Man Hours
15 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY302061
Unique Incident ID
2885