Incident Report #92 2010

A woman suffered a nasty fracture/dislocated ankle high in Far Easedale. We treated her injury, and she was evacuated by air ambulance, removing the need for a long carry down. We were happily trekking down when were alerted to another incident on Helm Crag.

Man Hours
15 team members for 4.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY297101
Unique Incident ID
2777