A woman reported her husband overdue at the campsite in Great Langdale. There was particular concern that he hadn't been 'rescued' by a RAF Seaking that had been in the area on a training flight earlier in the afternoon. A couple of team members went to interview the woman to get more information. He turned up during this process.
Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288058
Unique Incident ID
2768