We were requested to assist the ambulance and air ambulance with a male who was reported as suffering a collapse near the summit of the Blea Tarn road. Unfortunately he died at the scene
Man Hours
8 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY289052
Unique Incident ID
2766