Our base was opened and personell sent to assist Wasdale and Keswick MRTs in a search for a young man reported missing in the Styhead Tarn area. He was located in Langstrath.
Man Hours
2 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY247075
Unique Incident ID
2762

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors