A woman sustained an ankle fracture when she slipped on a steep, wet path. She was treated by team members and evcuated to Ambleside, where she was transferred to an ambulance and taken to hospital.
Man Hours
14 team members for 4 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY288067
Unique Incident ID
2761