We were requested to assist the Police with a search for a 2-year-old child missing at the end of Langdale. The team was en-route when the child was located asleep in the back of a vehicle by a Police Officer.
Man Hours
11 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY284055
Unique Incident ID
2741

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors