A 16-year-old male was reported with a knee injury. The team was mobilised, and found the casualty about 600mteres from the road, being assisted by companions.
14 team members for 1.5 hours, plus Air Ambulance
Man Hours
14 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY291069
Unique Incident ID
2723