Incident Report #36 2010

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped on wet ground just below the summit of Wansfell. She was treated by team members and evacuated to the valley for onward transport to hospital

Man Hours
12 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY393041
Unique Incident ID
2717