Incident Report #21 2010

A woman sustained a lower leg injury when she slipped. The team was mobilised, and was on route when we were notified that an RAF helicopter that was assisting with a Keswick MRT incident had diverted and picked her up. Having established that the rest of the party was able to get themsleves off the hill we turned around and went home. Just as well 'cos then things got a bit busy!

Man Hours
14 team members for 1.25 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY290105
Unique Incident ID
2702