A woman sustained a suspected lower leg fracture, when she slipped on frozen and damp ground. She was treated by team members and evacuated by Great North Air Ambulance.
Man Hours
14 team members for 3.25 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY307092
Unique Incident ID
2701