A woman slipped and sustained a lower leg injury. She was stretchered off the fell with help from some members of RAF Leuchers MRT.
Man Hours
13 team members plus RAF Leachers MRT
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY290067
Unique Incident ID
2848