Incident Report #154 2010

A light was reported high on the hillside above Kirkstone Pass. A team member went to check, and after seeing that it was making progress downhill and subsequently making voice contact, was able to establish that the person was not in need of help. It was very cold!

Man Hours
3 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY398085
Unique Incident ID
2842