A man sustained a lower leg injury when he slipped on steep ground. He was treated by team members and stretchered off.
Man Hours
15 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY389043
Unique Incident ID
2808

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors