A woman slipped and fell, sustaining head injuries. She was treated by air ambulance paramedics and carried to the helicopter by the team, before being evacuated to Furness Generak Hospital
Man Hours
11 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY309098
Unique Incident ID
2805