A woman slipped and sustained a nasty lower leg fracture while walking with her husband. She was treated by team members and evcuated by Air Ambulance
Man Hours
7 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
SD410962
Unique Incident ID
2801