A couple became lost having missed the Crinkle Crag ridge. The team located them near Red Tarn and they were escorted down to the valley. We're losing count of these type of incidents and it's only September...
Man Hours
9 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY264041
Unique Incident ID
2800