A group of forty-five became seperated in bad weather. The problem was compounded by poor mobile phone contact with the informant. Team members went to meet the informant in Langdale, and located the 'missing' people in the pub
Man Hours
4 team members for 1 hour
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2458