A man in his 70's collapsed feeling faint and nauseous on the path up to Helm Crag. An air ambulance was called and the team attended. After checking over he was persuaded to walk down with us and go to hospital with us.
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2431