Incident Report #85 2007

A man was found fitting and unconscious on the summit of Loughrigg. The team was called and went to his aid. When we arrived he had started to come round and was being cared for by a passing GP. He was initially aggressive uncooperative and non-communicative. He didn't want to be stretchered down. He was eventually talked into walking down, and passed on to the ambulance service for further care.

Man Hours
37.25
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2386