Incident Report #48 2007

A woman descending from Harrison Stickle saw and heard a dog barking incessantly and refusing to follow her down. She was concerned that it was doing a 'Lassie' and marking the position of its fallen master. She reported it and we started to investigate. It was soon discovered to be a lost hound that, we were assured by its owner, would eventually find its own way down. We packed up and went home.

Man Hours
2
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2349