Incident Report #33 2007

As we were packing up in the car park having completed the previous rescue, we were approached by a family with a 4-year-old boy, who had severed the top of his finger having shut in a car door. No ambulance was available for some time, so we treated him and took him through to hospital in ours

Man Hours
3
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2334