A man walking on Loft Crag heard shouts of 'help' from the south. This appeared to be in the area of Pike O'Blisco. An investigation was made, but nothing was found. Thought to be a farmer bringing in sheep.
Man Hours
12
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2291