A male walker collapsed with a suspected heart attack. A helicopter was requested to assist, but couldn't get to us because of the weather. Sadly, despite attempts to revive him, he died. His body was recovered to Ambleside. We were assisted by Kendal MRT.
Man Hours
52.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2203