Incident Report #25 2006

A 21-year-old man fell while scrambling. He fell on to the snow and slid over 200 metres. Luckily he didn't hit anything solid and sustained a gash to the head, sustaining suspected fractured ribs, and multiple bruises and abrasions. He was assisted initially by witnesses, and then handed over to the team for treatment and onward transport to hospital.

Man Hours
19.5
Incident Type
Unique Incident ID
2219