A couple from London became lost in the vicinity of Bowfell. They had initially descended towards Green Hole, realised that they were going wrong and then went back up, but went past Three Tarns and back up Bowfell. They phoned for help, and were located by team members and escorted back down again.
Man Hours
52.5
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2204