Incident Report #1 2006

A couple walking above Grasmere, near Silver How phoned to say they couldn't find their way off. They could see Grasmere and the A591, but couldn't find a way down. After attempting to talk them down for 45 minutes, we gave up and went and got them. They were located 10 minutes up the hill and escorted back to the valley.

Man Hours
6
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2195