A man collapsed, unconscious on the path up to Stickle Tarn. We were called and by the time we arrived he was conscious again. He was monitored by team members, stretchered to the valley bottom and transferred to an ambulance.
Man Hours
38
Incident Type
Location
Unique Incident ID
2165