Three occupants of a car managed to take a wrong turn while trying to locate Kirkstone Pass and got stuck on Dubbs Road instead. They were recovered.
Man Hours
3 team members for 2 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY420031
Unique Incident ID
4256

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors