A woman became cragfast while wlaking with a family group. While we were responding, a second member of the party also became stuck trying to assist the first. Both were recovered uninjured
Man Hours
11 team members fo r4.5 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY316096
Unique Incident ID
4154