Incident Report #18 2023

In a remarkably similar incident to previous, two women were unable to locate a way off Blea Rigg. A small team was assembling to retrieve them when a passing fellrunner was able to intervene and guide them to an obvious path down. We were able to stand down

#beadventuresmart

Man Hours
6 team members for 30 minutes
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY303077
Unique Incident ID
4104