Incident Report #15 2023

Someone working in Troutbeck spotte what appeared to be a human shape stationary for a prolonged period on the hillside. Concerned that it was a person, we were requested to investigate. 

We recovered a waterproof rucksack cover! 

False alarm with good intent

Man Hours
2 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY432032
Unique Incident ID
4101
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors