A young climber fell sustaining head, neck and lower back injury. She was treated by team members and evacuated by stretcher.
Man Hours
16 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY274036
Unique Incident ID
3781

Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors