Incident Report #65 2018

A lone male was reported overdue from a walk to Scafell. Team leaders monitored the situation overnight and a search was planned first thing. The man was located as teams were deploying
Man Hours
2 team members overnight and 5 for 2 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY214072
Unique Incident ID
3690
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors