We were requested by Cumbria Police to check Rydal Caves as part of their enquiries into the whereabouts of a missing male. Nothing was found
Man Hours
3 team members for 1.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY355058
Unique Incident ID
3631