Incident Report #44 2018

A woman skipped on steep ground and sustained a painful wrist fracture. She was treated by team members and evacuated to Ambleside for onward transport to hospital
Man Hours
13 team members for 3 hours
Incident Type
OS Grid Reference
NY352076
Unique Incident ID
3669
Leaflet | © OpenStreetMap contributors