A couple became cragfast while trying to find their way off the fell. Their location was confirmed with SARLOC and we went and found them and assisted them off.
Man Hours
10 team members for 2.5 hours
Incident Type
Location
OS Grid Reference
NY304072
Unique Incident ID
3415